Student Life » Clubs

Clubs

2017-2018 Clubs
Henry J. Kaiser High School
 
Inter-Club Council President: Charles Tran Inter-Club Council Advisor: Ms. Rinda Fernandes
Clubs
 Meeting Day  Time  Location  President  Advisor  Ext.
American Red Cross Tuesday Lunch A101 Rayna Benzaken Mr. Wade Nakamura 2255
Anime Manga Friday Lunch G201 Megan Kessler Mr. Andy Lee 2320
Book
Thursday
(2nd & 4th)
Lunch  E202  Hannah Chen  Ms. Amy Conners  2298 
Chinese Friday Lunch  E205  Justin Yip  Ms. Yi Lee  2301 
Computer Science
Tuesday & Thursday
Lunch  E303 Jaron Schreiber  Ms. Elizabeth Ben  2304 
Cooking Thursday Lunch  E102  Rachel Mauro  Ms. Justine Perkins  2294 
DECA (Business) Every other Friday Lunch  E303  Justin Hong  Ms. Elizabeth Ben  2304 
Drama Thursday Lunch  G102  Jacob Herberle  Ms. Ann Ogilvie  2319 
Friends (Special Olympics)
Friday Lunch 
C204 
Tyler Bender  Ms. Shelley Pang  2341 
GSA (Genders and Sexualities Allience)
Tuesday Lunch  H102  Alexandra Teiti-Gierlach  Ms. Lee Curran  2341 
Humane Society Thursday Lunch  A102  Alyssa Udarbe  Ms. Shelley Pang  2341 
Interact (Service) Thursday Lunch  C203  Dylan Wacksman  Mr. David Higa  2275 
International Wednesday Lunch  F302  Jennifer Ho  Ms. Robyn Carr  2296 
Japanese Friday Lunch  A104  Kelli Chinen  Mr. Daryn Arakaki 2258
Key (Service) Tuesday Lunch  H303  Vanessa Kwong  Mr. Scott Iwanaga  2291 
Korean Every other Thursday Lunch  A202  So Myung Kim  Ms. Pamela Ellis  2261
Labs Every other Wednesday Lunch  A204  Brandon Ouansafi Ms. Tanya Ashimine  2263 
Law Every other Wednesday Lunch  A104  Kevin Chong Ms. Tanya Misi  2252 
Leap (Environmental) Monday,Thursday,Friday  Lunch  C304  Samantha Steenhusi  Ms. Sarah Shiroma  2281 
Leo (Service) Wednesday Lunch  A304  Reina Kim  Mr. Gordon Chun  2267 
Math Team Thursday After School H302  Ryan Chaffe  Mr. Reinhardt Lai-Hipp  2286 
Medical Friday Lunch  A303  Daniel Yu  Ms. Jasmine Mathew  2265 
Model UN Friday (2nd & 4th) Lunch  G203  Hunter Nakama  Mr. Brent Zakahi  2322 
National Honor Society Monday Lunch  H102  Charlotte Wood  Ms. Rinda Fernandes  2284 
Pacific Islanders Wednesday Lunch  C201  Mahina Kahurangi  Ms. Jennifer Solmirin  2277 
Robotics Wednesday After School  E Bldg Teachers Lounge  Jesse Tadekawa  Ms. Jamie Psak  2302 
Spanish Friday Lunch  E203  Hannah Burkman  Mr. Mel Cariaga  2299 
Wipeout Crew (Environmental) Wednesday Lunch  C303  Shannon Murphy  Mr. Paul Balazs  2280